Member login:
 
      forgot password
 
Privacy Policy
Australian Industry Online is committed to client service and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. We have adopted the 10 National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs came into effect on 21 December 2001. The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information. A copy of the National Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner at www.privacy.gov.au. By using www.australianindustry.com.au, you signify your acceptance of our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please contact info@australianindustry.com.au.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?
Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect include: names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers. This Personal Information is obtained via our website www.australianindustry.com.au. We collect your Personal Information for the purpose of providing our services to you.

Disclosure of Information
Personal information may be disclosed to other parties if you use our system to send information to that party.

Security of Personal Information
Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. This includes, but is not limited to, Australian based web and database servers, one-way encrypted passwords and the use of the highest level of SSL protection. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information
NPP 6 provides you with the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please make out your request to us via email to info@australianindustry.com.au. To protect your Personal Information we will require identification from you before releasing such information.

Policy Updates
This Policy may change from time to time. The latest Australian Industry Online Privacy Policy will always be available on this web page.

Enquiries
If you have any queries about our Privacy Policy please email us at info@australianindustry.com.au.

 
Swiss replica watches Best Swiss Replica Rolex Watches Swiss Breitling Replica Watches Swiss Tag Heuer Replica Watches Replica Hublot Replica Watches Online Wholesale Fake Omega Replica Speedmaster, Deville, Seamaster Swiss Replica Chopard Watches Swiss Fake Cartier Replica Watches Swiss Fake panerai Replica Watches Swiss Fake patek philippe Replica Watches Swiss Fake iwc Replica Watches Swiss Fake piaget Replica Watches Swiss Fake longines Replica Watches Swiss Fake mido Replica Watches Swiss Fake audemars piguet Replica Watches Swiss Fake bell-ross Replica Watches Swiss Fake men Replica Watches Swiss Fake women Replica Watches